Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Storage Room, Utility Room, Walkout, Workshop
Level 1:
1Bedroom,BathOthr,DiningRm,FamilyRm,Foyer,GarEnter,Kitchen,Laundry,LivingRm,Sunroom
Level 2:
3 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
Appliances:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer-Freestanding, Generator-Hookup, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Filter
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Family Room, Pellet Stove
Interior:
Carbon Monoxide Detector, High Ceilings, Skylight, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet
Exterior Features
Garage:
Attached,Finished,DoorOpnr,InEntrnc,Oversize
Driveway:
2 Car Width, Blacktop
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Multi-Zone
Heating Source:
Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Cooling:
1 Unit, Ceiling Fan, Central Air
Sewer:
Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified
Land Assessment:
$145,100
Build. Assessment:
$193,000
Total Assessment:
$338,100
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
WEICHERT REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Linda Haughey