Description
Rooms Sizes
Room Levels
Basement:
Rec Room, Utility Room
Level 1:
1Bedroom,BathMain,DiningRm,Kitchen,LivingRm,SittngRm
Level 2:
2 Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other
Room Features
Dining Room:
Formal Dining Room
Master Bedroom:
1st Floor, Sitting Room, Walk-In Closet
Interior Features
Basement:
Yes - Finished, Full
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
Flooring:
Carpeting, Tile, Wood
Fireplace:
Rec Room, Wood Burning
Interior:
Blinds, Carbon Monoxide Detector, High Ceilings, Smoke Detector
Exterior Features
Garage:
Built-In,InEntrnc
Driveway:
1 Car Width, Blacktop
Utilities
Heating System:
1 Unit, Forced Hot Air
Heating Source:
Electric, Gas-Natural
Cooling:
1 Unit, Ceiling Fan, Central Air
Services:
Cable TV Available, Fiber Optic Available
Lot Features
School Information
Middle:
Frelinghuysen Middle School (6-8)
High School:
Morristown High School (9-12)
Community Information
Neighborhood:
Burnham Park
Financial Considerations
Land Assessment:
$237,500
Build. Assessment:
$180,700
Total Assessment:
$418,200
Ownership Type:
Fee Simple
Listing Information
Listing Broker:
WEICHERT REALTORS
Listing Agent:
Gale Grennan